banner-tryouts.jpg

2022-2023
Tryouts

Preston Park
30634 SE 87th PL
Preston, WA 98027

Eastside FC offers opportunities for every level of soccer player.  

 

The majority of Eastside FC teams play in The Regional Club League (RCL), which provides the highest level league play and player development in the state. Tryouts are held at Preston Park over a two-day period.

 

Eastside FC is also proud to be one of the few clubs in the area to have the The Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) designation, offering U13-U19 players the opportunity to play at the highest level of club soccer in Washington and across the United States. ECNL tryouts will be held at Preston Park for one day (the day preceding the RCL tryouts). Players can come to ECNL tryouts and RCL tryouts (you only need to register once).

 

Lastly, Eastside FC is partnered with Issaquah FC to offer select-level programs for players age U9-U19. The Issaquah FC select-level tryouts schedule is below. Read more about the different levels of play in the state of Washington.

 

Please check this page frequently for any changes to tryout times or dates. All tryouts are held at Preston Park, 30634 SE 87th PL, Preston, WA 98027.

Play Premier Soccer at Eastside FC

eastside-logo.png
ecnl-logo.png
rcl-logo.png

Please contact us at info@eastsidefc.org if you have any questions. 

Play Select Soccer at Issaquah FC

logo-issaquah-fc.png

Please contact us at info@issaquahfc.org if you have any questions. 

ecnl-logo.png

Eastside FC ECNL Tryouts

The highest level offered in the state of Washington. EFC ECNL teams compete in U13 through U19. 

ECNL Boys

Birth Year & Gender

Age Group

2004/05 Boys

U19

Tuesday 2/15

7:30-9:00PM

2006 Boys

U17

Tuesday 2/15

6:00-7:30PM

2007 Boys

U16

Tuesday 2/15

4:30-6:00PM

2008 Boys

U15

Wednesday 5/11

7:30-9:00PM

2009 Boys

U14

Wednesday 5/11

6:00-7:30PM

2010 Boys

U13

Wednesday 5/11

4:30-6:00PM

ECNL Girls

Birth Year & Gender

Age Group

2004/05 Girls

U19

Thursday 5/19

7:30-9:00PM

2006 Girls

U17

Thursday 5/19

6:00-7:30PM

2007 Girls

U16

Thursday 5/19

4:30-6:00 PM

2008 Girls

U15

Wednesday 5/11

7:30-9:00PM

2009 Girls

U14

Wednesday 5/11

6:00-7:30PM

2010 Girls

U13

Wednesday 5/11

4:30-6:00 PM

rcl-logo.png

Eastside FC RCL Tryouts

One level below ECNL in terms of player commitment and league competitiveness. 

RCL Boys

Birth Year & Gender

Age Group

Birth Year & Gender

2004/05 Boys

Age Group

U19

Wed 2/16 & Thu 2/17

7:30-9:00PM

Birth Year & Gender

2006 Boys

Age Group

U17

Wed 2/16 & Thu 2/17

6:00-7:30PM

Birth Year & Gender

2007 Boys

Age Group

U16

Wed 2/16 & Thu 2/17

4:30-6:00PM

Birth Year & Gender

2008 Boys

Age Group

U15

Thu 5/12 & Fri 5/13

7:30-9:00PM

Birth Year & Gender

2009 Boys

Age Group

U14

Thu 5/12 & Fri 5/13

6:00-7:30PM

Birth Year & Gender

2010 Boys

Age Group

U13

Thu 5/12 & Fri 5/13

4:30-6:00PM

Birth Year & Gender

2011 Boys

Age Group

U12

Mon 5/16 & Tue 5/17

7:15-8:30PM

Birth Year & Gender

2012 Boys

Age Group

U11

Mon 5/16 & Tue 5/17

5:45-7:00PM

Birth Year & Gender

2013 Boys

Age Group

U10

Mon 5/16 & Tue 5/17

4:15-5:30PM

Birth Year & Gender

2014 Boys

Age Group

U9

Wed 4/27 & Thu 4/28

4:30-6:00PM

Birth Year & Gender

2015 Boys

Age Group

U8

Wed 4/27 & Thu 4/28

4:30-6:00PM

RCL Girls

Birth Year & Gender

Age Group

2004/05 Girls

U19

Fri 5/20 & Sat 5/21

Fri: 7:30-9:00PM and Sat: 12:00-1:30PM

2006 Girls

U17

Fri 5/20 & Sat 5/21

Fri: 6:00-7:30PM and Sat: 10:30-12:00PM

2007 Girls

U16

Fri 5/20 & Sat 5/21

Fri: 4:30-6:00PM and Sat: 9:00-10:30AM

2008 Girls

U15

Thu 5/12 & Fri 5/13

7:30-9:00PM

2009 Girls

U14

Thu 5/12 & Fri 5/13

6:00-7:30PM

2010 Girls

U13

Thu 5/12 & Fri 5/13

4:30-6:00PM

2011 Girls

U12

Mon 5/16 & Tue 5/17

7:15-8:30PM

2012 Girls

U11

Mon 5/16 & Tue 5/17

5:45-7:00PM

2013 Girls

U10

Mon 5/16 & Tue 5/17

4:15-5:30PM

2014 Girls

U9

Wed 4/27 & Thu 4/28

4:30-6:00PM

2015 Girls

U8

Wed 4/27 & Thu 4/28

4:30-6:00PM

logo-issaquah-fc.png

Issaquah FC Select-Level Tryouts

Eastside FC has partnered with Issaquah FC to provide a third option at the Select level. 

Issaquah FC Boys

Birth Year & Gender

Age Group

2005/06 Boys

U18

Wed 2/16 & Thu 2/17

6:00-7:30PM

2007 Boys

U16

Wed 2/16 & Thu 2/17

4:30-6:00PM

2008 Boys

U15

Sat 5/14 & Sun 5/15

5:00-6:15PM

2009 Boys

U14

Sat 5/14 & Sun 5/15

3:30-4:45PM

2010 Boys

U13

Sat 5/14 & Sun 5/15

2:00-3:15PM

2011 Boys

U12

Sat 5/21 & Mon 5/23

Sat: 5:00-6:15PM & Mon: 7:15-8:30PM

2012 Boys

U11

Sat 5/21 & Mon 5/23

Sat: 3:30-4:45PM & Mon: 5:45-7:00PM

2013 Boys

U10

Sat 5/21 & Mon 5/23

Sat: 2:00-3:15PM & Mon: 4:15-5:30PM

Issaquah FC Girls

Birth Year & Gender

Age Group

2008 Girls

U15

Sat 5/14 & Sun 5/15

5:00-6:15PM

2009 Girls

U14

Sat 5/14 & Sun 5/15

3:30-4:45PM

2010 Girls

U13

Sat 5/14 & Sun 5/15

2:00-3:15PM

2011 Girls

U12

Sat 5/21 & Mon 5/23

Sat: 5:00-6:15PM and Mon: 7:15-8:30PM

2012 Girls

U11

Sat 5/21 & Mon 5/23

Sat: 3:30-4:45PM and Mon: 5:45-7:00PM

2013 Girls

U10

Sat 5/21 & Mon 5/23

Sat: 2:00-3:15PM and Mon: 4:15-5:30PM