Slalom
Adidas

2017-2018 Girls' Teams
2017 -  2018 EASTSIDE FC GIRLS' TEAMS
Age Format Team Coach Email Competition
U19 11v11 99 Eastside Reign A2 Kim Calkins RCL
U19   Eastside FC 99 WHITE Porter Lombard RCL
           
U18 11v11 00 Eastside Reign A2 Matt Dorman RCL
U18   Eastside FC 00 WHITE Jan Smisek RCL
           
U17 11v11 01/02 Reign Academy     US Soccer Dev Academy
U17   01 Eastside Reign A2 Matt Dorman RCL
U17   Eastside FC 01 WHITE Ozzy Erkut RCL
U17   Eastside FC 01 BLUE Dan Bubar RCL
           
U16 11v11 02 Eastside Reign A2 Porter Lombard RCL
U16   Eastside FC 02 WHITE Jan Smisek RCL
U16   Eastside FC 02 BLUE Dan Bubar RCL
           
U15 11v11 03 Reign Academy Kim Calkins US Soccer Dev Academy
U15   03 Eastside Reign A2 Anderson Prestes RCL
U15   Eastside FC 03 WHITE Emily Cole RCL
U15   Eastside FC 03 BLUE Kevin VanGaver RCL
U15   Eastside FC 03 GREY Erin Mishu RCL
           
U14 11v11 Reign Academy     US Soccer Dev Academy
U14   04 Eastside Reign A2 Victoria Boardman RCL
U14   Eastside FC 04 WHITE David Lozano RCL
U14   Eastside FC 04 BLUE Michael Smith RCL
           
U13 11v11 05 Eastside Reign Pre-Academy Ozzy Erkut RCL
U13   Eastside FC 05 WHITE Tom Turner RCL
U13   Eastside FC 05 BLUE Kate Stone RCL
U13   Eastside FC 05 GREY Zack Foxhoven RCL
           
U12 9v9 06 Eastside Reign Pre-Academy Anderson Prestes RCL
U12   Eastside FC 06 WHITE Porter Lombard RCL
U12   Eastside FC 06 BLUE Sangeeta Gogri RCL
U12   Eastside FC 06 GREY Kayla (Kliphardt) Mehring RCL
           
U11 9v9 Eastside FC 07 RED Emily Cole RCL
U11   Eastside FC 07 WHITE Erin Mishu RCL
U11   Eastside FC 07 BLUE Dan Bubar RCL
U11   Eastside FC 07 GREY Kate Stone RCL
           
U10 7v7 Eastside FC 08 RED Chalise Baysa RCL
U10   Eastside FC 08 WHITE David Lozano RCL
U10   Eastside FC 08 BLUE Kara Popp RCL
U10   Eastside FC 08 GREY     RCL
           
U9 7v7 Eastside FC 09 RED Randall Birkwood RCL
U9   Eastside FC 09 WHITE Taylor Trusky RCL
2016-2017 Eastside FC Girls’ Premier Teams
(Contact webmaster@eastsidefc.org for information on how to move your team to an official club website. Please also send in any changes to your team's info.)
To learn more about each of the girls’ premier teams, please click on their team name below.
 
Age Format Team Name Coach Manager(s)
U19 11v11

 

U18 11v11
U17 11v11
 
U16 11v11
Eastside FC Girls 01 Red
Eastside FC Girls 01 White
Eastside FC Girls 01 Blue
U15 11v11
Eastside FC Girls 02 Red
Eastside FC Girls 02 White
Eastside FC Girls 02 Blue
U14 11v11
Eastside FC Girls 03 Red
Eastside FC Girls 03 White
Eastside FC Girls 03 Blue
Eastside FC Girls 03 Grey
U13
11v11
Eastside FC Girls 04 Red
Eastside FC Girls 04 White
Eastside FC Girls 04 Blue
Eastside FC Girls 04 Grey
 
U12
9v9
Eastside FC Girls 05 Red
Eastside FC Girls 05 White
Eastside FC Girls 05 Blue
Eastside FC Girls 05 Grey
U11
9v9
Eastside FC G06 Red
Eastside FC G06 White
Eastside FC G06 Purple (MI)
Eatside FC G06 Blue
Eastside FC G06 Grey
Darren Sawatzky
U10
7v7
Eastside FC G07 Red
Eastside FC G07 White
Eastside FC G07 Blue
U9
7v7
Eastside FC G08 Red
Eastside FC G08 White