Slalom
Adidas

Hall of Champions
Eastside FC State, Regional and National Championships

Note:  We were founded in 1970, and this list goes back only to 1998.  So, we know there are omissions and possible errors, and need your help to ensure this list is accurate and complete.  Please email any corrections or additions to webmaster@eastsidefc.org

2016

FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

TBD
 

WA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

Champions
Eastside FC G98 Red, GU17
Eastside FC B01 Red, BU14

WA STATE PRESIDENTS CUP

Champions
Eastside FC G99 White, GU16 Div 1
Eastside FC G01 White, GU14 Div 1
Eastside FC B05 Blue C1, BU10 6v6
Eastside FC G05 Red, GU10 Div 1
Eastside FC G05 White, GU10 Div 2
Eastside FC G04 Blue, GU11 Div 3

FAR WEST REGIONAL LEAGUE (FWRL) NW DIVISION

2015-2016 Champions
EFC B98 Red, BU17
EFC GG98 Red, GU17
EFC G99 Red, GU16

REGIONAL CLUB LEAGUE (RCL)

Champions
Eastside FC B06 Red, BU9 Div 1 9-a-side
Eastside FC B05 Grey, BU10 Div 2 6-a-side
Eastside FC B04 Blue, BU11 Div 4
Eastside FC B99 Red, BU16 Div 2
Eastside FC G06 Red, GU9 Div 1 6-a-side
Eastside FC G05 Red, GU10 Div 1 9-a-side
Eastside FC G04 Grey, GU11 Div 4
Eastside FC G01 White, GU14, Div 3
Eastside FC G99 White, GU16, Div 2
Eastside FC G98 Red, GU19, Div 1

INDIVIDUAL HONORS

  • Jojo Harber, US U17 Women's National Team:  Jojo Harber of Eastside FC G98 Red returned to the roster after recovering from injury, to continue preparation for the 2016 U17 Women's World Cup.

  • Jordan Morris, who played with Eastside FC B94 Red, as a junior and leading scorer for national champion Stanford Men's Soccer, was awarded the Mac Herman Trophy in January, 2016.  He signed with the MLS Seattle Sounders FC shortly thereafter. In November, he was awarded the MLS Rookie of the Year, and in December, he led his team to its first ever MLS Cup. He also continues to play for the US U23 MNT and US MNT.

  • Reilly Wilkins, member of the EFC B98 Red, Selected for Generation Adidas International Select Program at the Real Madrid Youth Academy

  • EFC alumni Jordan Morris, Katie Chandler, Audrey Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Delanee Nilles and Kyle Bjornethun receive NCAA honors for the 2015 college soccer year. (See article.)

EFC's Jordan Morris signed with Seattle Sounders FC in January, and is highest paid homegrown player to this point in the MLS.

 

2015
  • NATIONAL OF-THE-YEAR AWARDS
    Ryan Jane Riley, 2015 National Girls Young Referee of the Year
    Ryan Dortch, 2015 National Girls Competitive Coach of the Year
  • FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Semifinalists
GU18 - Eastside FC G96 Red, Chance Fry
GU16 - Eastside FC G98 Red, Tom Bialek
Group Play
GU15, Eastside FC G99 Red, Lance Fischbach
GU14 - Eastside FC G00 Red, Tom Bialek
BU12 - Eastside FC B02 Red, Anderson Prestes
  • WASHINGTON YOUTH SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP CUP
Champions
GU16 Eastside FC G98 Red
Semifinalists
Eastside FC B96 Red, BU18
Eastside FC B98 Red, BU16
Eastside FC B00 Red, BU14
Eastside FC G99 Red, GU15
Quarter-finalists
Eastside FC G96 Red, GU18
Eastside FC B97 Red, BU17
  • WASHINGTON YOUTH SOCCER PRESIDENTS CUP
Champions
Eastside FC G03 Red, GU11 Div 1
Eastside FC G04 Red, GU10 Div 1
Finalists
Eastside FC G00 White, GU14 Div 1
Eastside FC G03 Blue, GU11 Div 3
Semifinalists
Eastside FC B96 White, BU19
Eastside FC B97 White, BU17
Eastside FC B98 White, BU16 Div 2
Eastside FC B98 Blue, BU16 Div 2
Eastside FC G96 White. GU19
Eastside FC G99 White, GU15 Div 1
Eastside FC G04 White, GU10 Div 2
Eastside G05 Red, GU10 9v9 Div 3
Quarter-finalists
Eastside FC B99 White, BU15 Div 1
Eastside FC B00 Blue, BU14 Div 2
Eastside FC B02 Blue, BU12 Div 2
Eastside FC B03 Blue, BU11 Div 2
Eastside FC B04 Blue 1, BU10 9v9 Div 3
Eastside FC B05 White, BU10 6v6 Div 2
Eastside FC B04 Grey 1, BU10 6v6 Div 2
Eastside FC G97 White, GU17
Eastside FC G00 Blue, GU14 Div 2
Eastside FC G00 Grey, GU14 Div 2
Eastside FC G01 Blue, GU13 Div 2
Eastside FC G04 Purple, GU10 9v9 Div 3
Eastside FC G04 Grey 1, GU10 9v9 Div 3
Eastside FC G04 Blue, GU10 9v9 Div 3

 

  • 2015 SURF CUP CHAMPIONS
    Eastside FC G99 Red, GU16 Gold Division, Lance Fischbach
  • REGIONAL CLUB LEAGUE (RCL)
    Champions
    Eastside FC B05 Red 2, BU9 Div 2 9-a-side
    Eastside FC B04 White, BU10, Div 3 9-a-side
    Eastside FC B03 White, BU11 Div 2
    Eastside FC B01 Blue, BU13 Div 5
    Eastside FC G00 Red A, GU14 Div 1
    Eastside FC G99 Red A, U15 Div 1
    Eastside FC G99 White, U15 Div 3
    Eastside FC G98 Red A, U17 Div 1
    Eastside FC G96 Red A, U18 Div 1
  • NORTHWEST CHAMPIONS LEAGUE (NWCL)

Champions: GU11 - Eastside FC G03 Red, Anderson Prestes
  • US TEAM HONORS
  • Jojo Harber, US U17 Women's National Team:  Jojo Harber of Eastside FC G98 Red made her debut on the newly formed US U17 WNT at the NTC Invitational in Carson, California, February 11-15, in the very early stages of its preparations to qualify for the 2016 FIFA U17 Women's World Cup.

  • Jordan Morris, US U23 MNT and US MNT:  Jordan Morris, who played with Eastside FC B94 Red, currently plays at Stanford University, as wellp laying forward for for the US MNT and US U23 MNT, looking to qualify in the Rio Olympics Games.

  • WORLD UNIVERSITY GAMES, July 2015
Playing for Colorado College, Representing Team USA:
  • Senior Rachel Herron, forward from Redmond, Washington, who played with Eastside FC G93 Red
  • Incoming freshman, Kelli Sullivan, from Sammamish, Washington, and member of Eastside FC G96 Red

 

2014
  • Regional Girls'Competitive Coach of the Year (Region IV), May 2014
    Ryan Dortch
  • Regional Girls Young Referee of the Year (Region IV), May 2014
    Ryan Jane Riley
  • US Youth Soccer National Championships, July 2014, Germantown, MD
    Eastside FC G98 Red - Third Place, GU15
  • US Youth Soccer National League
    Eastside FC G98 Red, Best Overall Record in GU15; First Place - Blue Bracket
  • Surf Cup, Jul 2014, San Diego, CA
    Eastside FC G96 Red - GU18 Gold Division Champions
    Eastside FC B98 Red - -BU16 Gold Division Champions
  • Region IV Championships, June 2014, Albuquerque, NM
    Eastside FC Red - BU13 Quarter-finalists
    Eastside FC 96 Red - BU17 Seifinalists
    Eastside FC 98 Red- GU15 Quarter-finalists
  • Region IV Presidents Cup, June 2014, Morgan Hill, CA
    Eastside FC G99 White - GU14 Finalists
  • 2014 WA State Championship Cup
    Champions
    Eastside FC B96 Red, BU17
    Eastside FC G98 Red, GU15
    Finalists
    Eastside FC B97 Red, BU16
    Eastside FC G99 Red, GU14
    Eastside FC G97 Red, GU16
    Semifinalists
    Eastside FC B01 Red, BU12
    Eastside FC B98 Red, BU15
    Eastside FC B95 Red , BU18
    Eastside FC 01 Red, GU12
    Eastside FC G96 Red, GU17
    Quarter-finalists
    Eastside FC B 00 Red, BU13
    Eastside FC B99 Red, BU14
    Eastside FC G00 Red, GU13
  • 2014 WA State Challenge Cup
    Champions:
    Eastside FC B03 White, BU10 Div 2
    Eastside FC G98 White, GU 15, Div 1
    Finalists
    Eastside FC G00 Blue, GU13 Div 2
    Eastside FC G99 White, GU 14 Div 1
    Semifinalists
    Eastside FC B03 Blue, BU10 Div 2
    Eastside FC B02 Blue, BU11 Div 3
    Eastside FC B01 Grey, BU12 Div 2
    Eastside FC B 00 White, BU13 Div 1
    Eastside FC B98 White, BU15 Div 1
    Eastside FC B98 Blue, BU15 Div 2
    Eastside FC B96 White, BU17
    Quarter-finalists:
    Eastside FC B03 Red, BU10 Div 1
    Eastside FC B02 White, BU11 Div 2
    Eastside FC B02 Grey, BU11 Div 3
    Eastside FC G03 White, BU10 Div 2
    Eastside FC G02 Red, BU11 Div 1
    Eastside FC B99 Blue, BU14 Div 2
    Eastside FC B97 White, BU16
    Eastside FC G99 Blue, GU14 Div 2
    Eastside FC G97 Blue, GU16, Div 2
  • RECORD NUMBER OF TEAMS QUALIFIED FOR REGIONALS
    US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships, Albuquerque, NM - Jun 16-22, 2014
    Eastside FC G99 Red, GU14
    Eastside FC G98 Red, GU15
    Eastside FC G97 Red, GU16
    Eastside FC G96 Red, GU17
    Eastside FC B00 Red, BU13
    Eastside FC B97 Red, BU16
    Eastside FC B96 Red, BU17
    US Youth Soccer Region IV Presidents Cup, Morgan Hill, CA - Jun 11-15, 2014
    Eastside FC G99 White, GU14
    Eastside FC G98 White, GU15
    Eastside FC B00 White, BU13
  • Individual Player Honors, 2014:
    Jordan Morris, Called up to US U21 MNT and US MNT
    Jojo Harber, Called up to U15 and U17 National Teams
    Sophie French, Called into ODP National Training Camp
    Olivia Van der Jagt, Called into US Soccer ID Camp

 

2013
 
2013 US Youth Soccer National Championships
EFC G98 RED, GU14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2013 Presidents' Cup National Championships
EFC G95 White - GU17 Finalists
2013 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships
EFC G98 Red, GU14 Champions
EFC B94 Red, GU18 Quarter-finalists
EFC G95 Red, GU17 Quarter-finalists
US Club Regional Champions
EFC G97 Red - GU15
2013 WA Youth Soccer State Championship Cup
Champions
EFC B94 Red - BU18
EFC G95 Red - GU17
Finalists
EFC B96 Red - BU16
EFC G98 Red - GU14
EFC G96 Red - GU16
Semifinalists
EFC B00 Red - BU12
EFC B97 Red - BU15
EFC B95 Red - BU17
EFC G99 Red - GU13
Quarter-finalists
EFC B99 Red - BU13
EFC B98 Red - BU14
EFC G00 Red - GU12
EFC G97 Red - GU15
EFC G94 Red - GU18
2015 WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Champions
EFC B95 White - BU17
EFC G97 White - GU15 Div 1
EFC G97 Blue - GU15 Div 2
EFC G95 White - GU17
Finalists
EFC B02 Red - BU10 Div 1
EFC B02 White - BU10 Div 2
EFC B00 Blue - BU12 Division 2
EFC G02 Red - GU10 Div 1
EFC G00 White - GU12 Div 1
Semifinalists
EFC B99 Blue - BU13 Div 2
EFC B98 White - BU14 Div 1
EFC B98 Blue - BU14 Div 2
EFC B97 White - BU15 Div 1
EFC G01 Red - GU11 Div 1
EFC G01 White - GU11 Div 2
EFC G00 Grey - GU12 Div 2
Quarter-finalists
EFC B01 Red - BU11 Div 1
EFC B01 White - BU11 Div 2
EFC B99 White - BU13 Div 1
EFC G02 Grey - GU10 Div 2
EFC G00 Blue - GU12 Div 2
EFC G99 White - GU13 Div 1
EFC G98 White - GU14 Div 1
EFC G94 White - GU19
Individual Player Honors, 2013,
Jordan Morris joins US U20 National Team
Joanna Harber called to US U14 National Team
Zoe Milburn called into US U14 National Team Training Camp
 

 

2012
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, BU17 3rd Place in US Youth Soccer National Championships
  • Eastside FC G95 Red – Bialek, Semifinalists, US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships
  • Eastside FC G94 Red – Fischbach, Quarterfinalists, US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, Quarterfinalists, US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, BU17 US Youth Soccer National League Champions
  • Eastside FC G97 Red – Lombard, US Club Regional Champions
  • Eastside FC B97 Red – Lombard, US Club Regional Champions
  • Eastside FC G93 Red – French, GU18 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G94 Red – Fischbach, GU17 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G95 Red – Bialek, GU16 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, GU15 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, GU15 Northwest Champions League Champions
  • Eastside FC B94 White – Fry, BU17 Quarterfinalists, US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Presidents Cup Championships
  • Eastside FC B98 White – Kinoshita, BU13 Quarterfinalists, US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Presidents Cup Championships
  • Eastside FC G98 White – K. Smith, GU13 Quarterfinalists, US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Presidents Cup Championships
  • Eastside FC B94 White – Fry, BU17 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC B93 White – Williams, BU18 Challenge Cup Champions
 
 
2011
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, BU16 3rd Place in US Youth Soccer National Championships
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, BU16 Far West (Region IV) Regional Champions
  • Eastside FC B4 White – Fry, BU16 US Club Regional Champions
  • Eastside FC B96 Red – Kovats, BU15 Northwest Champions League Champions
  • Eastside FC G99 Red – French, GU11 Northwest Champions League Champions
  • Eastside FC B93 Red – Kovats, BU17 Washington State Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, BU16 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G93 Red – Strom, GU17 Washington State Championship Finalists
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, GU14 Washington State Championship Finalists
  • Eastside FC B98 Red – Strom, BU12 Washington State Championship Finalists
  • Eastside FC B93 White – Williams, US Youth Soccer Presidents’ Cup Region IV Quarterfinalists
  • Eastside FC G96 White – Cole , GU14 US Youth Soccer Presidents’ Cup Region IV  Finalists
  • Eastside FC B95 White – Prestes, BU15 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC B96 White – Lee, BU14 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G96 White – Cole, GU14 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC B98 White – Kinoshita, BU12 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G98 White – K. Smith, GU12 Challenge Cup Champions
 
 
2010
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, U15 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championship, 3rd Place
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, Far West Region (Region IV) Quarterfinalists
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, U16 Far West Regional League (Fall) Champions 
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, GU14 US Club Regional Finalists
  • Eastside FC G96 White – Cole, GU13 US Youth Soccer Presidents’ Cup Region IV  Finalists
  • Eastside FC G94 Red – French, GU16 Northwest Champions League Finalists
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, GU14 Northwest Champions League Champions
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, BU15 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G95 Red – Bialek, GU14 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, GU13 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G93 Red – Strom, GU16 Washington State Championship Finalists
  • Eastside FC B93 White – Williams, US Youth Soccer Presidents’ Cup Region IV Semifinalists
  • Eastside FC G92 Gold, GU17 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G96 White -- Cole, GU13 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC B93 White – Williams, BU16 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G93 Gold, GU16 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G96 Gold, GU13 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G97 Gold – Turner, GU12 Challenge Cup Champions
 
 
2009
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry, Far West Region (Region IV) Quarterfinalists
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, U14 Far West Regional League (Fall) Finalists
  • Eastside FC B90 Red – Strom, U18 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC B91 Red – Lee, U17 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC B94 Red – Strom, U14 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G95 Red – Bialek, GU13 Washington StateC hampions
  • Eastside FC G96 Red – Fry/Bunnell, U12 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G91 Red – Bialek, GU17 Washington State Championship Finalists
  • Eastside FC G93 Red – Strom, GU15 Washington State Championship Finalists
  • Eastside FC B92 White – Hercules, BU16 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC B93 White – Williams, BU15 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC B94 White – Huet, BU14 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G94 White – Redwine, GU14 Challenge Cup Finalists
 
 
2008
  • Eastside FC B91 Red – Lee, U16 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G90 White – Redwine, U17 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G92 White, GU15 Challenge Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC B96 White – Smith, GU12 Challenge Cup Finalists
 
 
2007
  • Eastside FC B94 Red, U12 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G88 Red, U18 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC G92 White, GU14 Commissioner’s Cup Champions
  • Eastside FC G89 White – Williams, GU17 Commissioner’s Cup Champions
 
 
2006
  • Eastside FC G89 White – Williams, Commissioner’s Cup Finalists
 
2004
  • Eastside FC G84 Red, GU19 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC B90 Red, BU13 Washington State Champions
 
 
2003
  • Eastside FC B84, BU19 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC B90 Red, BU12 Washington State Champions
 
 
2002
  • Eastside FC B86 White, BU15 Founders’ Cup Champions
 
 
2001
  • Eastside FC B86 Red, BU14 Washington State Champions
 
 
2000
  • Eastside FC G86, GU13 Washington State Champions
 
 
1999
  • Eastside FC G83, GU15 Washington State Champions
 
 
1998
  • Eastside FC B79 Red, BU18 Washington State Champions
  • Eastside FC B80 Red, BU17 Washington State Champions